A Monster Uncovered
S1 streaming on Entertainment & HBO Max
Two journalists delve into the case of arms dealer Peter Frederiksen - one of the most grotesque criminal cases in Danish history.
18HD
HD available with Boost. 4K UHD available with Ultra Boost. Boost and Ultra Boost features available on selected content and devices only. All rights reserved. All content and imagery is protected by copyright and is the property of its respective owners.
HD available with Boost. 4K UHD available with Ultra Boost. Boost and Ultra Boost features available on selected content and devices only. All rights reserved. All content and imagery is protected by copyright and is the property of its respective owners.
Watch all available episodes of A Monster Uncovered
Episode 1
S1 E1 • 39m • HD
18
While in South Africa, a pair of Danish journalists are contacted by an arms dealer whose alleged crimes strain credulity.
Episode 2S1 E2 • 39m • HD
18
In South Africa, Frederiksen leverages his new position to continue his crime spree – and attempts the unthinkable with his new girlfriend.
Episode 3S1 E3 • 30m • HD
18
After marrying a Lesothan woman, Fredriksen continues his reign of terror – until his ex comes forward as the prosecution’s star witness.
Episode 4S1 E4 • 39m • HD
15
After another murder threatens to upend the case, the prosecution ramps up security in fear that Fredriksen will strike again. In 2016, a new witness comes forward, helping Helle, Jørn, and Lynda in their quest to bring justice to Fredriksen’s victims.
- About this series
- Two journalists delve into the case of arms dealer Peter Frederiksen - one of the most grotesque criminal cases in Danish history.
- 18HD
- CrewHelle Maj (Director), Jørn Stjerneklar (Director)
- GenreDetective
- Seasons1
- ChannelHBOMax
You may also like
Any questions?
How do I watch A Monster Uncovered?
- Watch online at NOWTV.com or download the app to watch on the go and start streaming A Monster Uncovered. View the full list of supported devices.
Where can I watch A Monster Uncovered?
- You can watch A Monster Uncovered instantly on NOW. Join in and start streaming.
How many seasons of A Monster Uncovered are there on NOW?
- There is 1 season of A Monster Uncovered available to stream on NOW.